• Hello, please REGISTER and become a member of our community! You will then be able to start threads, post comments and send messages to other members. Thanks!

2022 Mr. Olympia Qualified Athletes

Administrator

Staff member
OPEN BODYBUILDING

QUALIFIED
  • Nick Walker (USA)
  • Nathan De Asha (UK)
  • Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
  • Brandon Curry (USA)
  • Hadi Choopan (Iran)
  • Hunter Labrada (USA)
  • Shaun Clarida (USA)
  • Regan Grimes (Canada)
  • Samson Dauda (UK)
  • Rafael Brandao (Brazil)
  • Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
POINTS
  • Iain Valliere (Canada), 10
  • Steve Kuclo (USA), 9
  • Justin Rodriguez (USA), 8
  • Theo Leguerrier (France), 8
  • Emir Omeragic (Germany), 8
  • Akim Williams (USA), 7
  • Roelly Winklaar (Curacao), 7
  • Patrick Johnson (Denmark), 6
  • Krystian Wolski (Poland), 5
  • Vladyslav Sukhoruchko (Ukraine), 5
  • Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 5
  • Behrooz Tabani Abarghani (Iran), 5
  • Eric Salazar (USA), 5
  • Tonio Burton (USA), 4
  • Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt), 4
  • Martin Fitzwater (USA), 3
  • Quinton Eriya (Canada), 3
  • Dani Kaganovich (Israel), 3
  • Andrea Presti (Italy), 2
  • Mohamed El Emam (Egypt), 2
  • Mohammad Alnsoor (Jordan), 2
  • Mohamed El Fatah Hassan (Egypt), 1
  • Eduardo Rodriguez (Paraguay), 1
212 BODYBUILDING

QUALIFIED
  • Derek Lunsford (USA)
  • Shaun Clarida (USA)
  • Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
  • Mohamed El Azim (Egypt)
  • Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
  • Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
  • Felipe Moraes (Brazil)
  • Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)
POINTS
  • Nathan Epler (USA), 11
  • Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 9
  • Naser Mohamed (Kuwait), 6
  • Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 5
  • Abdullah Alsaif (Saudi Arabia), 5
  • Ahmed ElWardany (Egypt), 4
  • Abdulrahman Khashti (Kuwait), 4
  • Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
  • Fabricio Moreira (Brazil), 4
  • Morteza Mashayekh Kordkola (Iran), 4
  • Mohamed El Said (Egypt), 3
  • Peter Kovac (Slovakia), 3
  • Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
  • Pasquale D’Angelo (Italy), 2
  • Andre Luiz Dos Santos (Brazil), 2
  • Daniel Sticco (Italy), 2
  • Wael Mekky (Egypt), 1
  • Christyan Adonay Gomez Ramos (Honduras), 1
  • Sami Troudi (UAE), 1
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

QUALIFIED
  • Brady Barnes (USA)
  • Darren Farrell (Ireland)
  • Terrence Ruffin (USA)
  • Georgian Andrei Birica Anghel (Romania)
  • Robert Wichman (USA)
  • Michael Daboul (Syria)
  • Chris Bumstead (Canada)
  • Breon Ansley (USA)
  • Peter Molnar (Hungary)
  • Alex Cambronero (Costa Rico)
  • Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
  • Jorge Herrera (USA)
  • Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
  • Ruben Lopez Reyes (Spain)
  • Mehdi Larijani (USA)
  • Lenny Wicks (USA)
  • Ahmed El Halawani (Egypt)
  • Logan Franklin (USA)
  • Ramon Rocha Querioz (Brazil)
POINTS
  • Jesus Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 14
  • Urs Kalecinski (Germany), 12
  • Jeff Hallenbeck (USA), 11
  • Hubert Kulczynski (Poland), 10
  • Courage Opara (USA), 8
  • Shane Cullen (Ireland), 8
  • Bryan Jones (USA), 7
  • Jack Connor (UK), 7
  • Valentin Petrov (Bulgaria), 7
  • Jordan Plantiko (USA), 7
  • Justin Badurina (USA), 7
  • Vincent Craine (Ireland), 6
  • Sabur Favors (USA), 6
  • Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary), 5
  • Neil Currey (UK), 5
  • Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
  • Jay Warren (USA), 4
  • Toto Djong (USA), 4
  • Kim Santos (USA), 4
  • Brandon Williams (USA), 4
  • Tommy Clark (USA), 4
  • Jorge Tabet Aleixandre (Spain), 4
  • Artem Puchkov (Russia), 4
  • Dancovea Anderson (USA), 4
  • Vahid Badpei (Iran), 4
  • Tywuan Williams (USA), 4
  • Damien Patrick (USA), 4
  • Shivas Higa (USA), 4
  • Gabriel Zancanelli (Brazil), 4
  • Tyler Tallent (USA), 3
  • Aaron Sparenberg (USA), 3
  • Andrea Mammoli (Italy), 3
  • Ruben Stouth (USA), 3
  • Hany Saeed (Egypt), 3
  • Ramon Taijeron (USA), 3
  • Pavel Szotkowski (Poland), 3
  • Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
  • Erik Alstrup (Canada), 3
  • Junior Zavorski (Brazil), 3
  • Julian Castano (Colombia), 3
  • Domenick DiBenedetto (USA), 2
  • Tyler Johnson (Canada), 2
  • Yevhenii Mykhailenko (Ukraine), 2
  • Abdullah Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 2
  • Harold Bright, Jr (USA), 2
  • Daniel Strong (USA), 2
  • Ulisses De Andrade (USA), 2
  • Paul Kanu (USA), 2
  • Vladimir Sizov (USA), 2
  • Paulo Henrique (Brazil), 2
  • Ayham Alaws (Germany), 2
  • Derek Duczynski (USA), 1
  • Jason Theobald (USA), 1
  • Petar Duper (Italy), 1
  • Brandon Cooper (USA), 1
  • James Adams (USA), 1
  • Shin Kodama (Japan), 1
  • Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 1
  • German Pastor (Spain), 1
 
Top